Contents

MYP Extracurricular Activities 2018/19

Activity / optional subject* Teacher Week A Week B

Cheerleading

Jelena Penava

Wed. 12:20–13:05

Mon. 14:00–14:45

Chinese Language*

Confucius Institute

Tue. 14:00–15:35

Tue. 14:00–15:35

Extra German

Jelena Penava

Wed. 15:45–16:30

Thu. 14:50–15:35

Extra Sport

Marko Korbar

MYP 0, 1: Fri. 13:10–13:55

MYP 2, 3: Wed. 14:50–15:35

MYP 0, 1: Thu. 14:50–15:35

MYP 2, 3: Fri. 14:50–15:35

Food Technology*

Jelena Penava

Fri. 14:00–15:35 (D6)

Tue. 14:00–15:35 (D6)

Free Climbing

Ratko Johan

Tue. 14:00–14:45

Thu. 14:00–14:45

Tue. 14:00–14:45

Wed. 14:00–14:45

Do It Yourself / Permaculture

Ratko Johan

Wed. 14:00–14:45

Mon. 14:00–14:45

Media Lab

Ivana Devernay Cimić

Fri. 14:00–15:35 (D3)

Tue. 14:00–14:45 (D3)

Photo Group

Linda Zelić

Thu. 14:00–14:45 (D2)

Wed. 14:00–14:45 (D3)

Piano

Antonia Tomas

Mon. 14:00–14:45 (B10)

Wed. 14:00–14:45 (B10)

Wed. 14:50–15:35 (B10)

Mon. 14:00–14:45 (B10)

Mon. 14:50–15:35 (B10)

Wed. 14:00–14:45 (B10)

Recyclart & Green Gold

Ivana Devernay Cimić

Tue. 14:00–14:45 (B10)

Thu. 14:00–15:35 (D6)

Tue. 14:50–15:35 (B10)

Wed. 14:00–15:35 (D6)

Stage Management

Barbara Čičmak

Mon. 14:50–15:35 (B2)

Tue. 14:00–14:45

Tennis*

Marko Korbar

MYP 0, 1: Mon. 14:50–15:35

MYP 2, 3: Tue. 14:50–15:35

MYP 0, 1: Tue. 14:50–15:35

MYP 2, 3: Wed. 14:50–15:35

Help Classes

Activity / optional subject* Teacher Week A Week B

Chemistry

Lana Brkić

MYP3: Wed. 14:00–14:45 (B7)

MYP2: Tue. 14:00–14:45 (B8)

CLS–Croatian Language Support

Barbara Čičmak

Mon. 14:00–14:45 (A11)

Tue. 14:00–14:45 (A13)

ELS–English Language Support

Olga Arneri

MYP0: Tue. 13:10–13:55 (A11)

MYP0: Wed. 12:20–13:05 (A13)

MYP0: Wed. 14:00–15:35 (A12b)

ELS–English Language Support

Ratko Johan

Tue. 08:00–09:35

Tue. 13:15–13:55

Tue. 12:20–13:55

Fri. 12:20–13:00

Mathematics

Marta Abrus

MYP0: Tue. 13:10–13:55 (A13)

MYP1: Tue. 14:50–15:35 (A13) MYP2: Mon. 14:00–14:45 (A13)

MYP3: Wed. 14:00–14:45 (D1)

MYP0: Tue. 13:10–13:55 (A13)

MYP1: Mon. 13:10–13:55 (B5)

MYP2: Mon. 14:50–15:35 (A13) MYP3: Tue. 14:00–14:45 (A13)

Physics

Marko Šolić

Wed. 14:00–14:45 (B6)

Tue. 14:00–14:45 (B2)

Extra Classes

Activity / optional subject* Teacher Week A Week B

Mathematics

Marta Abrus

MYP0: Tue. 14:00–14:45 (A13)

MYP3: Wed. 14:50–15:35 (D1)

MYP0: Mon. 14:00–14:45 (A13)

MYP3: Tue. 14:50–15:35 (A13)

Quick Links