Contents

MYP Extracurricular Activities 2019/20

Activity / optional subject* Teacher Week A Week B

Cheerleading

Jelena Penava

Tue. 13:30–13:55 (hall)

Mon. 15:45–16:30

Co-Art Creative Studio

Ivana Devernay Cimić

Mon. 13:15–13:55 (B10)

Wed. 14:00 – 15: 35 (D6)

Thu. 14:00 – 15:35 (D6)

Fri. 13:15 – 14:45 (B3)
Coding

Marko Šolić

Wed.13:10 – 13:55 (D3) Wed. 14:00 – 14:45 (D3)
Debate Club Martina Žugaj

Wed. 14:00 – 14:45 (A11) 

Thu. 14:00 – 14:45 (A12a)

Extra German

Jelena Penava

Wed., Fri.

14:45 – 15:35 (A13)

Mon. 14:00 – 14:45 (A13)

Thu. 14:50 – 15:35

Extra Sport Marko Korbar

MYP0/MYP1: Thu. 13:15 – 13:55 MYP2/MYP3: Mon. 14:50 – 15:35 

MYP0/MYP1: Fri.13:15 – 13:55 MYP2/MYP3: Tue. 13:15 – 13:55 

Food Technology* Jelena Penava Thu. 14:50 – 16:30 (D6) Fri. 14:00 – 15:35
Free Climbing

Ratko Johan

Tue. 13:15 – 13:55 Fri. 13:10 – 13:55
Do It Yourself

Ratko Johan

Wed. 14:00 – 14:45 Thu. 14:00 – 14:45
Photo Group

Linda Zelić

Thu. 14:00 – 14:45

Thu. 14:00 – 14:45

Piano

Ana Boban

Fri. 14:00 – 14:45

Fri. 14:00 – 14:45

Reading Club Mirjana Blažičko Thu. 14:00 – 14:45 Mon. 14:00 – 14:45
Stage Management Barbara Čičmak Mon. 14:00 – 14:45 Fri. 14:00 – 14:45

Tennis*

Marko Korbar

MYP0/MYP1: Wed. 14:50 – 15:35 MYP2/MYP3: Mon. 14:50 – 15:35 

MYP0/MYP1: Mon. 14:50 – 15:35 MYP2/MYP3 Thu. 14:50 – 15:35 

Help Classes

Activity / optional subject* Teacher Week A Week B

Chemistry

Lana Brkić

MYP2: Mon. 14:00 – 14:45

MYP3: Thu. 14:00 – 14:45

CLS–Croatian Language Support

Mirjana Blažičko

MYP1: Mon. 13:15 – 13:55

MYP2: Wed. 13:15 – 13:55

MYP1: Mon. 13:15 – 13:55

MYP2: Wed. 14:00 – 14:45
CLS–Croatian Language Support

Barbara Čičmak

Mon. 13:15 – 13:55 (B2)

Fri. 13:15 – 13:55 (A10)

ELS–English Language Support Martina Žugaj Tue. 08:50 – 09:35 (A11)

Wed. 13:10 – 13:55 (A11)

ELS–English Language Support

Ratko Johan

MYP0: Thu. 11:30 – 12:15

MYP1/MYP2: Mon. 09:45 – 10:30

MYP3: Tue. 12:20 – 13:00

Wed. 09:45 – 10:30

MYP0: Tue. 11:30 – 12:15

MYP1/MYP2: Fri. 08:00 – 8:45

MYP3: Thu. 11:30 – 12:

Mathematics

Marta Abrus

MYP0: Tue. 14:00 – 14:45

MYP1: Thu.13:15 – 13:55

MYP2: Thu. 14:00 – 14:45

MYP0: Wed. 13:15 – 13:55

MYP1: Wed. 14:00 – 14:45

MYP2: Thu. 13:15 – 13:55

MYP3: Thu. 14:00 – 14:45

Physics

Marko Šolić

Wed. 13:10 – 13:55 (D3)

Wed. 14:00 – 14:45 (D3)

Extra Classes

Activity / optional subject* Teacher Week A Week B

Mathematics

Marta Abrus

Thu. 14:50 – 15:35

(alternates with Help Math Classes)

Thu.14:00 – 14:45

(alternates with Help Math Classes)

Quick Links