Contents

MYP Extracurricular Activities 2020/21

Activity / optional subject* Teacher Week A Week B

Co-Art Creative Studio

Ivana Devernay Cimić

MYP0 Fri (B6)

12:40-13:20 

MYP2 Tue (B9) 12:40-13:20 

MYP1 Tue (B7)

12:40-13:20 

MYP3 Wed (B6) 12:40-13:20 

Coding

Marko Šolić

Online Online
Extra German

Jelena Penava

MYP1 Tue (A11)

14:00-14:40

MYP2,3 Thu (A11)

14:00-14:40

Extra Sport Marko Korbar

MYP0 Fri

12:40-14:00

(double lesson every second week)

MYP1 /

MYP2 Tue

12:40-13:20

MYP3 Mon

13:20-14:00

MYP0 /

MYP1 Mon

12:40-14:00

(double lesson every second week)

MYP2 Tue

14:00-14:40

MYP3 Wed

11:55-12:35

Free Climbing

Ratko Johan

MYP0: Tue 12:40 -13:20

 

MYP3 Tue

13:20-14:00

MYP0 Fri

11:55-12:35

Host Country Studies Indira Brajčić/ Hrvoje Kuveždić

MYP1:

Thursday, 11:55 – 12:35

(A11)

 

MYP3:

Thursday, 12:40 – 13:20

 (A11)

MYP0
Friday, 11:55 – 13:20

 

MYP1

Monday, 12:40 – 13:20 (B3)

 

MYP2

Tuesday, 14:00 – 15:25

 

MYP3

Monday, 13:20 – 14:00 (B9)

Let's travel Jelena Penava

MYP0,2,3 Fri

11:55-12:35

MYP0,2,3 Tue

13:20-14:00

Music Workshop Antonia Mimica

MYP0

Fri (A13)

12:40-13:20

MYP2 

Tue (A11)

12:40-13:20

Photo Group

Linda Zelić

MYP0

Thu (A13)

13:20-14:00

MYP1,2,3

Wed 

12:40-13:20

Stage Management Barbara Čičmak

MYP0,1,2

Fri

13:20-14:00

MYP0,1,2

Fri

13:20-14:00

Help Classes

Activity / optional subject* Teacher Week A Week B

Chemistry

Lana Brkić

MYP3 Mon (B9)

12:40-13:20

MYP2 Tue (B1)

14:00-14:40

CLS–Croatian Language Support

Mirjana Blažičko

MYP2 Wed (B8)

12:40-13:20

MYP2 Mon (B8)

13:20-14:00

CLS–Croatian Language Support

Barbara Čičmak

MYP0 Mon (A11)

11:55-12:35

MYP1 Thu (A11)

11:55-12:35

MYP3 Thu (A11)

12:40-13:20

MYP0 Mon (A11)

11:55-12:35

MYP1 Thu (A11)

12:40-13:20

MYP3 Thu (A11)

13:20-14:00

ELS–English Language Support Irina Krlić

MYP0 Thu (A11)

11:55-12:35

MYP0 Thu (A10)

12:40-13:20

ELS–English Language Support

Ratko Johan

MYP1 Fri

(A11)

11:55-12:35

MYP2 

Tue (A11)

12:40-13:20

Fri (A11)

8:00-8:40

MYP1 Tue (A11)

12:40-13:20

MYP2 

Mon (A10)

11:55-12:35

Wed (A11)

11:10-11:50

Mathematics

Iva Leženić

MYP0 Tue (A11)

11:55-12:35

MYP1 Mon (B7)

12:40-13:20

MYP2 Tue (B7)

12:40-13:20

MYP3 Fri

(B10)

12:40-13:20

MYP0 Mon

(B4)

12:40-13:20

MYP1 Tue

(B1)

12:40-13:20

MYP2 Thu

(B9)

14:00-14:40

MYP3 Mon

(B8)

14:00-14:40

Quick Links